Our Committee

Pam Allan Pamela Allan (Chair)

 

 

 


Royce Aldred (Deputy Chair) 

Leader Sewerage System Performance, TasWater
Director – City Mission
Australian Water Association (TAS Branch), Committee Member
Bachelor of Technology (Environment), UTAS


Joanna EllisonDr Joanna Ellison 

Senior Lecturer – Geography and Spatial Sciences, University of Tasmania
Associate Head – Learning and Teaching UTAS School of Technology, Environments and Design
Tamar NRM Reference Group, Member
Public Officer – Northern Tasmanian Eventing Club
Subject Editor – Wetlands Ecology and Management


Mandy ShepherdAmanda Shepherd

General Manager – Theatre North Inc.
Australian Institute of Company Directors, Graduate


Stuart BlomStuart Blom

Director – Rae & Partners Lawyers
Director – Heritage Isle Credit Union Limited 
Australian Institute of Company Directors, Member and Graduate


Mike WalshMichael Walsh

CPA Finance Professional
Financial Controller – Timberlands Pacific Pty Ltd
Bachelor of Busiess, UTAS
Friends of Four Mile Creek (Coast Care Group), Member


Peter SattlerPeter Sattler

Farmer - Beef cattle and potatoes
Bridport Lions Club, Member
Dorset NRM representative on the Scottsdale Irrigation Scheme
Great Forester Catchment Management Consultative Group, Member


Louise Clark

Community Relations Specialist – Bell Bay Aluminium
Bachelor of Law, UTAS
Tasmanian Leaders Program Graduate 2009
Deputy Chair – Regional Development Australia Tasmania Committee
QVMAG Advisory Board member


Leanne Sherriff

Senior Consultant, Macquarie Franklin, specialising in NRM, extension and red meat production. 
Tasmanian Leaders Program Graduate 2013


Peter CurleyPeter Curley

Environmental Assessment Coordinator, DPIPWE Parks & Wildlife Service
Secretary, Exeter & Gravelly Beach Advisory Group, West Tamar Council
Bachelor of Science (Ecology), University of Queensland
Graduate Diploma Natural Resource Management, University of New England

0.0596 s - Server Process Time

cache - Request Source

8 - Page ID